Provo School

Provo School

Class Pictures

Igloo, South Dakota


click here for INDEX PAGE


1943 - 1944
1944 Seniors;   Mrs. Bauer;   Mrs. Cozine;   Mrs. Jennewein;   Mrs. Markey;   Mrs. Petty;   Miss Pettyjohn;   Mrs. Pool;  

1944 - 1945
1945 Seniors;   Miss Bartholomew;   Miss Hajek;   Mrs. Joslyn;   Mr. Mills;   Miss Pettyjohn;  

1945 - 1946
Mrs. Jennewein;   Mrs. Pool;  

1946 - 1947
Mrs. Anderson;   Miss Backhaus;   Miss Hajek;   Mrs. Pool;  

1947 - 1948
Miss Backhaus;   Mrs. Hurley;   Mrs. Jennewein;   Mrs. Tupper;  

1948 - 1949
Mrs. Foster;   Mrs. Hurley;   Mrs. Ice;   Mrs. Lienau;   Mrs. Ritchey;  

1949 - 1950
1950 Seniors;   Miss Backhaus;   Mrs. Bohart;   Mrs. Foster;   Mrs. Holt;   Mrs. Lienau;   Mrs. Ritchey;  

1950 - 1951
1951 Seniors;   Miss Backhaus;   Mrs. Bauer;   Mrs. Bohart;   Miss Hajek;   Mrs. Hurley;   Mrs. Ritchey;  

1951 - 1952
Mrs. Bauer;   Mrs. Frost;   Mrs. Garvis;   Miss Hajek;   Mrs. Heer;   Mrs. Hipsher;   Mrs. Lienau;   Miss Mahoney;   Mrs. Ritchey;  

1952 - 1953
1953 Seniors;   Mrs. Frost;   Mrs. Elva Hurley;   Mrs. Lapinsky;   Miss Moore;   Miss Reitz;   Mrs. Ritchey;   Miss Severson;   Mr. Scissons and Miss Hermann;  

1953 - 1954
Miss Bailey;   Mrs. Frost;   Miss Hermann;   Mrs. Hinrichsen;   Mrs. Elva Hurley;   Mrs. Keane;   Mr. Syverts;   Mrs. Syverts;   Mrs. Reeves;   Mrs. Ritchey;  

1954 - 1955
Miss Bailey;   Mrs. Howard;   Mrs. Garvis;   Mr. McIntosh;   Mrs. Ritchey;   Miss Schauf;   Mrs. Theisen;  

1955 - 1956
Mrs. Aderhold and Mr. Hillard;   Miss Bell;   Mrs. Garvis;   Mrs. Gisie;   Mrs. Heer;   Miss O'Neill;   Mrs. Ritchey;   Mr. Scissons and Miss Hermann;   Mrs. Six;  

1956 - 1957
Mrs. Aderhold;   Mr. DeRoos;   Mrs. Gisie;   Miss Gudath;   Miss Hermann;   Mrs. Ritchey;   Mrs. Six;  

1957 - 1958
Mrs. Aderhold;   Miss Alger;   Mrs. Bohart;   Mrs. Bohart, c;   Mr. DeRoos;   Mr. DeRoos, c;   Mrs. Heer;   Miss Hermann;   Miss Schryvers;   Mr. Shostrom;   Mrs. Six;   Mrs. Six, c;  

1958 - 1959
Mrs. Aderhold;   Miss Alger;   Mr. Bender;   Mr. & Mrs. Ecklund;   Mrs. Hunter;   Mrs. Hunter, c;  

1959 - 1960
Mrs. Appletoft;   Mr. Bain;   Mrs. Crow;   Mrs. Emery;   Mr. Klein;  

1960 - 1961
Mr. Crow;   Mrs. Lapinsky;   Mrs. Kime & Mr. Spatz;  

1961 - 1962
1962 Seniors;   Miss Schreckenghaust;  

1962 - 1963
1963 Seniors;  

1963 - 1964
Mrs. Backhaus;  

1964 - 1965
1965 Seniors;   Mrs. Gisie;   Mrs. Hunter;  

1965 - 1966
1966 Seniors;  

1966 - 1967
1967 Seniors;   Mrs. Backhaus;   Mrs. Gisie;   Mrs. Syverson;   Mrs. Van Loan;   Class of 72;  
Go to top of page




mouse over for name

44 Seniors
Class of 44            Miss Mary Ferrero, Seniors, 43-44            Provo School


  Miss Mary
Ferrero
   
Mary
Blumer
Riley
Connelly
Jane
Eubank
Frances
Forbord
Marilyn
Heaton
Beverly
Hoel
Leola
Hoppes
Bruce
Jackman
Harriet
Jensen
Margaret
Kirby
Peggy
Kusler
Neil
Lawson
Marlys
Lippman
Julaine
Olson
Delores
Skroch
Mildred
Wing
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Bauer
Classes of 54 and 55            Mrs. Dagny Bauer, First and Second Grades, 43-44            Provo School


James
Musekamp
Dale
McBride
Richard
Krumholz
R.
Pavlovich
Walter
Armstrong
Francis
Rose
J.
Shepard
Clarence
Anderson
E.
Hudson
Doris
McCleery
E.
Clifford
C.
Caulkins
J.
Lopez
Vince
Goodman
Thomas
Iron Bull
Dan
Goodman
  Mrs. Dagny
Bauer
unknown
girl
unknown
girl
unknown
girl
unknown
girl
unknown
girl
unknown
girl
unknown
girl
unknown
girl
 

not in picture; Joyce Parmenter, Audrey Bergquist and Ronald Miller.
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Cozine
Class of 46            Mrs. Marietta Cozine, Sophomore Class, 43-44            Provo School


Jim
Nafziger
Duane
Jensen
Robert
Silvernale
Raymond
Melhaff
Bill
Luke
D.
Kelley
Doug
McCroskey
Lloyd
Tiffany
Bernice
Christensen
Nora
Cottrell
Dorothy
Forbord
Robert
Murray
Ted
Birdsall
Harold
Christensen
Marvin
Hills
Mrs. Marietta
Cozine
Evelyn
Wilcox
Inez
Schreckenghaust
Ada Jane
Welch
Creta
Boschma
Mavis
Smith
Ann
Antleman
Thelma
Cowell
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Jennewein
Class of 53                    Mrs. Marjorie Jennewein, Third Grade, 43-44                    Provo School


LuVerne
Walker
Donald
Schiedel
Gordon
Harwood
John
Barton
L.
Blue Dog
Donald
Smith
Mrs.
Jennewein
Thomas
Pentilla
Elmer
Wohl
L.
Snovia
Martin
Warvi
Douglas
Jackman
  C.
Helmer
Donna
Jackman
Ruth
Franklin
Carol
Miller
Patricia
Mills
Jean
O'Banion
Norma
Fox
Alice
Mayer
Shirley
McLane
W.
Pierce
 
Raymond
Cottrell
A.
Helling
Robert
Iron Cloud
D.
Luke
Joan
Lambert
Clara
Cahoe
Jo Ann
Holt
Clair
Pentilla
Jimmy
James
Donald
Hardman
Gerald
Magness
not pictured
Willard
Milton
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Markey
Class of 50                    Mrs. Lillian Markey, Sixth Grade, 43-44                    Provo School


Jim
Jones
John
O'Neal
Bob
Schumacher
Edward
Kelly
Leo
Bruning
Bob
Raymond
George
Rose
E.
Millo
Tom
Foster
Cleve
O'Banion
Bob
Waugh
  Pat
Varvel
Jim
Schiedel
Bill
Thompson
Doug
Newlin
Darlys
Kolkman
Eva
Williams
Jo Ann
Gilligan
Gloria
Birdsall
Hattie
Rose
Mrs. Lillian
Markey
Vivian
O'Neal
Sylvia
Loves War
Anice
Hoar
M.
Darver
Marilyn
George
Jerry Lou
Martin
Patsy
Jones
Kathleen
Coyle
Mavis
Heer
Aneleh
Ollerman
Helen
Carlson
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Petty
Classes of 48 & 49            Mrs. Tamzon Petty, Seventh and Eighth Grades, 43-44            Provo School


  Daryl
Martin
Paul
Millar
Forrest
McCleery
Allen
Cooper
Robert
Hammer
Gordon
Jackman
 
  Jim
Lanphear
Donald
Larson
Fred
Tames
Romeyn
Peck
Kermit
Stell
Joseph
Prue
 
Dorothy
Welch
Louise
Millar
Donna
Harbaugh
Joanne
Krumholz
Mrs. Tamzon
Petty
Bonnie
Duncan
Dorothy
Parmenter
Marjorie
Hardman
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Pettyjohn
Class of 52                    Miss Frances Pettyjohn, Fourth Grade, 43-44                    Provo School


J.
Strony
J.
Whilby
B.
O'Neal
L.
Oleson
Dean
Forbord
Arlen
Hultgren
K.
Parmenter
Philip
Hatfield
D.
Kinsdale
R.
McLane
James
Mickelson
Robert
Varilek
Darrell
Hoar
Miss
Pettyjohn
  Velza
Craft
Joyce
Janis
J.
Murray
L.
Rhoades
L.
Rhoades
Phillis
Rogers
Don
Simpson
Val
Hendrix
Charles
Baranger
Charles
Scott
Ron
Simpson
  Wanda
Miller
Betty
Lundblad
Virginia
Bruning
Margaret
Nafziger
Marilyn
Silvernale
Deloris
Vetch
S.
Oleson
Lela Ann
Mack
Arlys
Schrank
unknown unknown not pictured
Donald
Schumacher
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Pool
Class of 55            Mrs. Marjorie Pool, First Grade, 43-44            Provo School


              Mrs.
Marjorie Pool
               
J.
McGregor
Eugene
Smith
Warner
Cooper
Eugene
Muhm
D.
Gitz
G.
Christensen
Dale
Hudson
Carol
Simpson
Mike
McCoy
Dixie
Morgan
Elaine
Lambert
Marilyn
Kolkman
Dave
Geary
Frank
Krejei
Bill
McLane
Harland
Hultren
R.
Archulati
James
Muhm
B.
Shiedil
James
Parmenter
Jacqueline
White
M.
Maxon
S.
Parsons
Anna
Pentilla
D.
Blair
James
Kramlich
R.
Hiermier
Barbara
Nelson
Shirley
Baranger
Donna
Lanphear
Donald
Rajavuori
 

not pictured; K. Minton and R. Minton
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

45 Seniors
Class of 45            Miss Mary Ferrero, Seniors, 44-45            Provo School


  Shirley
Dye
Rosemarie
Adams
Idelle
Hanna
Rose Marie
Barham
  Dorothy
Brookens
Betty Jane
Petty
Harris
Geary
Eugene
Matteson
Richard
O'Banion
Bill
Nafziger
Doris
Ritter
Lois
Tames
Patsy
Trotter
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Bartholomew
Class of 56                    Miss Anna Lou Bartholomew, First Grade, 44-45                    Provo School


  Marilyn
Knodel
B.
Peters
Lester
Zimiga
Elmer
Gitz
Ardith
Bergquist
Don
Parsons
Ted
Scott
Andrew
Le Beau
James
Wieman
Walter
Boner
Robert
Jones
Miss Anna Lou
Bartholomew
Donald
Larson
Jerry
Skroch
Joan
Hill
Donna
Minton
Beverly
Eissler
Karen
Petersen
Patricia
Campbell
Donna
Speer
Ellen
Wood
Karmen
Hudson
Edith
Craft
  Kenneth
Oleson
Barbara
Buhn
Robert
Mack
Jim
Muhm
Marlene
Beckfield
Chester
Anderson
Beverly
Warbonnet
Elina
Keester
Betty Jean
Lunderman
   
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Hajek
Class of 56                    Miss Christina Hajek, First Grade, 44-45                    Provo School


  Mark
Kills Enemy
Barbara
Kramlich
Ross
Oates
Darrell
Sanovia
La Donna
Streets
Anne
Musekamp
Karen
Hill
Katherine
Millar
Paula
Engelbretson
Gerald
Olson
Betty
Keene
  Floyd
Gibbons
Joe
Marsh
Walter
Armstrong
Anthony
Mountain
Lawrence
Mesteth
Marlene
Barker
Larry
Houska
Lavada
Philips
William
Krumholz
Mary
Warner
Stanford
Joslyn
Miss Christina
Hajek
Richard
Warvi
Rita
Cross
Herbert
Goodman
Vernon
Monroe
Marvin
Sanovia
Francis
Baragar
Roger
Klein
Virginia
Boner
Ernestine
Graham
Larry
Schumacher
Samuel
Fox
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Joslyn
Class of 50                    Mrs. Jewel Joslyn, Seventh Grade, 44-45                    Provo School


  Reuben
Clifford
Dean
Baragar
Jaunita
Bowdish
Sylvia
Loves War
Martha
Clark
Betty
Hinsdale
Anice
Hoar
 
  Jim
Schiedal
Bill
Thompson
Doug
Newlin
Jack
Roth
Kenneth
Schmidt
Harold
Cronk
Jim
Jones
Tom
Foster
Mrs. Jewel
Joslyn
Aneleh
Ollerman
Patsy
Jones
Sylvia
Bens
Bonnie
Glasner
Jean
Holwell
Bob
Raymond
Ron
Hagen
Bob
Waugh
Vivian
O'Neal
Gloria
Birdsall
Betty
Griggs
Kathleen
Coyle
Shirley
Hardman
Cleve
O'Banion
Carl
Nelson
Delbert
Harbaugh
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mr. Mills
Class of 47                    Mr. Franklin Mills, Sophomore Class, 44-45                    Provo School


  Ada Jane
Welch
Mary Aune
Gurski
Mary Lou
Foster
Velda
Barton
Onral
O'Banion
Harlan
Schmidt
LaVonne
Nelson
  Martin
Hanna
Tilman
Shrank
William
Trotter
Robert
Luke
Keith
Perreault
Rollin
Craft
Wayne
Hanna
Mr. Franklin
Mills
Charles
Selby
Donald
Unrich
Robert
Olson
Pete
Parmenter
Jim
Ritter
Jerry
Hoppes
Elgie
Raymond
  E.
Miller
Margie
Freemole
Mary
Seber
Betty
Ryan
Marion
Hardman
Shirley
Gunderson
Elaine
Coyle
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Pettyjohn
Class of 53                    Miss Frances Pettyjohn, Fourth Grade, 44-45                    Provo School


W.
Scott
E.
Schmidt
L.
Snovia
Donald
Schiedel
Bud
Nelson
Marvin
Bunch
Ted
Kills Enemy
P.
Strong
Miss
Pettyjohn
D.
Luke
Raymond
Cottrell
Elmer
Wohl
K.
Parmenter
M.
Milk
Patty
Millar
W.
Millar
Marilyn
Griggs
Jo Ann
Holt
Norma
Carlson
Alice
Mayer
J.
Miller
W.
Pierce
Madonna
Toppenberg
not pictured
Donna
Jackman
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Jennewein
Class of 55                    Mrs. Marjorie Jennewein, Third Grade, 45-46                    Provo School


Mrs.
Jennewein
Betty
Wohl
Jacqueline
Dollarhyde
Dick
Parsons
H.
Leslie
B.
Davis
Marilyn
Kolkman
Carol
Thompson
D.
Hermann
Eugene
Muhm
Carol
Simpson
Dixie
Morgan
Shirley
Barager
C.
Schennum
Derwin
Bonenberger
Meredith
Schoen
David
Geary
Curtiss
Mann
James
Parmenter
Clarence
Anderson
Pat
Riley
D.
Thein
G.
Marx
L.
Warner
not in picture
Dale
Hudson
Barbara
Nelson
C.
Steel
Vince
Goodman
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Pool
Class of 58                    Mrs. Majorie Pool, Kindergarten, 45-46                    Provo School


Nancy
Novak
Judy
Ammons
J.
Minton
R.
Richardson
Jerry Ann
Thompson
J.
Jones
Beverly
Wegner
Barbra
Wegner
Corlie
Powell
Marilyn
Hoffman
Karen
Torkelson
Ellsworth
Mills
Jane
Bartikowsky
J.
Hartshorn
James
Kolkman
Michael
Hawthorne
Tom
Brokaw
Mrs.
Pool
  Arnold
Monroe
Sandra
Doyle
Nedranne
Tinsley
Tommy
Coyle
Ronald
Mills
Rosemarie
Skroch
   

following not in picture Frank
Boner
Gerald
Coyle
Donna
Trueblood
Mary
Waukazoo
R.
Eastman
R.
Spitzer
Ralph
McDonald
Sandra
Hansen
M.
Main
Eugene
Peterson
DuWayne
Brave
Roberta
Ferron
Curtis
Houska
Beverly
Reutter
Sheila
Batchelder
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Anderson
Class of 51                    Mrs. Lucille Anderson, Eighth Grade, 46-47                    Provo School


  Neil
Roth
Robert
Allgood
Ivan
Smith
Obern
Dotson
Pat
Varvel
Ervin
Olson
Edward
Williams
Dorothy
Robertson
Doris
Larson
Jean
Howell
Dulia
Williams
Janet
Steinlicht
Jo Ann
Huthison
Margaret
Christopherson
Shirley
Jurliss
Lila
Parsons
Fred
Coates
Frieda
Henderson
Carol
Harbaugh
Delores
Schauer
Lucille
Patton
Joan
Tinsley
Billy
Thayer
Marilyn
Larsen
Marion
Markey
Patricia
Coyle
Tommy
Foster
Marcella
Dye
James
Swenson
Jerald
Holt
Mrs. Lucille
Anderson
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Backhaus
Class of 58                    Miss Verna Backhaus, First Grade, 46-47                    Provo School


Corlie
Powell
Tom
Brokaw
Roberta
Ferron
Kenneth
Johnson
Ruby
Wohl
Calvin
Stands
 
Beverly
Reutter
Lester
Zimiga
Judy
Ammons
Eugene
Peterson
Barbara
Wegner
Billy
King
 
Donna
Trueblood
Leonard
Minton
Muzette
Biggerstaff
Germaine
Kills Enemy
Curtis
Houska
Joyce Kay
Olson
Miss
Backhaus
Frank
Stearns
Nedrane
Tinsley
Henry
Warner
Rose
Rodriguez
Karen
Torkelson
Laverne
McCleery
Arnold
Monroe
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Hajek
Class of 58                    Miss Christina Hajek, First Grade, 46-47                    Provo School


Priscilla
Boltz
Donald
Johnle
Sheila
Batchelder
Stanley
Jones
Judy
Breen
Mary
Waukazoo
Marilyn
Hoffman
Sandy
Hansen
Mary
Gregg
Norma
Olson
Ellsworth
Mills
Jerry Ann
Thompson
Gerald
Coyle
Jane
Graesser
Yvonne
Grubbs
Mike
Hawthorne
Beverly
Wegner
Ronald
Mills
Bonnie
Ressiguie
Jane
Bartkowsky
DuWayne
Brave
Ralph
McDonald
Nancy
Novak
Art
Zimiga
Rosemarie
Skroch
Tommy
Coyle
Sandra
Doyle
Miss Christina
Hajek
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Pool
Class of 59                    Mrs. Marjorie Pool, Kindergarten, 46-47                    Provo School


  Ron
Hagen
Emma
Wright
Richard
Myrvik
Virginia
Cottier
Kenneth
Larsen
Sharon
Mickelson
Dave
Bauer
 
Norma
Sears
Rita
Wright
Charles
Steele
Verna
LaPlant
James
Thornton
Ellen
Hurley
Gerald
Marty
Jeanette
Walters
Mrs. Marjorie
Pool
Ida
Rasper
Errol
Brakeman
Rita
Gregg
Charon
Ludington
Dean
Bordeaux
David
Campbell
Judith
Larsen
Tony
Hawthorne
 
Wayne
Cottrell
Drinville
Miller
Terese
Fahey
Teresa
Muhm
Jimmie
Dollarhyde
Ellen
Theisen
Wanetta
Warner
Gary
Batchelder
Peter
Fahey
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Backhaus
Class of 59                    Miss Verna Backhaus, First Grade, 47-48                    Provo School


Art
Zimiga
Cedric
Goodman
Charles
Thomas
Richard
Carlson
David
Bauer
Herb
Larvie
Lawrence
Nygaard
Kenneth
Larson
Miss Verna
Backhaus
Lylette
Clark
Charles
Boyer
Jimmie
Dollarhyde
Peter
Fahey
Ronald
Treloar
Norma
Sears
Emma
Wright
Drinville
Miller
Thelma
Janis
Judy
Larson
Ellen
Theisen
Heer
Judy
Hall
Sharon
Teresa
Muhm
not in picture
Theresa Fahey
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Hurley
Class of 58                    Mrs. Elva Hurley, Second Grade, 47-48                    Provo School


Ileola
Bergquist
Irving
Boyer
Kenneth
Johnson
Waldo
Trebar
Eugene
Peterson
Donald
Johnle
Theodore
DeLeon
Judith
Breen
Mrs.
Hurley
Jerry Ann
Thompson
Stanley
Jones
Nancy Jo
Yardley
Roberta
Ferron
Barbara
Wegner
Frank
Stearns
Yvonne
Grubbs
Marlou
Miller
Bonnie
Resseguie
Germaine
Kills Enemy
Karen
Torkelson
Howard
Gladman
Donna
Trueblood
Mary
Waukazoo
Rosemarie
Skroch
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Jennewein
Class of 57                    Mrs. Marjorie Jennewein, Third Grade, 47-48                    Provo School


Deanne
Marsh
Floyd
Gibbons
Leon
Noahr
Herb
Goodman
Warren
Nichols
Dennis
Myrvik
Rita
Wolvington
Mrs.
Jennewein
Jerry
Trier
Joan
Coyle
Vivian
Rodriguez
Jeanne
Facklam
Richard
Lokken
Leland
Hardman
  Charles
Zimiga
Charlene
Beckfield
Arne
Eissler
Frances
Pourier
Paul
Rodriguez
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Tupper
Class of 58                    Mrs. ? Tupper, Second Grade, 47-48                    Provo School


Billie
King
Curtis
Houska
Bertram
Spencer
Farrel
Rutan
Calvin
Stands
Laverne
McCleery
Lester
Zimiga
Michael
Hawthorne
Beverly
Reutter
Shirley
Lee
Ruby
Wohl
Janice
Olson
Sheila
Batchelder
Dorothy
Muhm
Sandy
Hansen
Mrs.
Tupper
Norma
Olson
Tommy
Coyle
Priscilla
Boltz
Beverly
Wegner
Norma Sue
Huntley
Jane
Bartkowsky
Rose
Rodriguez
Gerald
Coyle
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Foster
Class of 59                    Mrs. Elva Foster, Second Grade, 48-49                    Provo School


Richard
Carlson
unknown
Richard
Myrvik
Eugene
Peterson
Joel
?
Sharon
Mickelson
Verna
La Plant
Mrs. Elva
Foster
Donna
Trueblood ?
Nancy
Novak
Ed
Ferdig
unknown
Robin
Palmer
Joyce Anne
Ritchey
Ellen
Hurley
Judy
Heer
Glenda
Gerry
Dave
Tofflemire
Ellen
Theisen
unknown
Emma
Wright
Gary
Batchelder
Dave
Martinez
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Hurley
Class of 59                    Mrs. Wilma Hurley, Second Grade, 48-49                    Provo School


Mrs. Wilma
Hurley
Dave
Bauer
unknown
unknown
Cedric
Goodman
Vera
No Heart
unknown
Rita
Wright
  Sandra
Coyle
unknown
Art
Zimiga
unknown
Jackie
Hoffman
Tony
Hawthorne
unknown
  Drinville
Miller
unknown
unknown
Tommy
Cole
unknown
unknown
Peter
Fahey
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Ice
Class of 53                    Mrs. Audrey Ice, Eighth Grade, 48-49                    Provo School


Jeanne
Miller
Mae
Richardson
Donna
Jackman
Wayne
Muhm
Donald
Mudge
Dean
Baier
Lyle
McCleery
Lois
Yardley
Francis
Nelson
Mrs. Audrey
Ice
Norma
Carlson
William
Morgan
Donald
Schumacher
Dorothy
Hooker
Carl
White Eyes
Shirley
Dill
Jo Ann
Holt
Tedene
Barney
Deloris
Vetch
Derald
Kinser
Ray
Cottrell
Virginia
DeLeon
Richard
Terry
Douglas
Jackman
Joan
Lambert
Max
Ollerman
Wanda
Miller
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Mary Lienau
Class of 58                    Mrs. Mary Lienau, Third Grade, 48-49                    Provo School


Kenneth
Johnson
Priscilla
Boltz
Roberta
Ferron
unknown
unknown
unknown
Ron
Johnle
Frank
Stearns
Dick
Dill
Howard
Gladman
Bertram
Spencer
unknown
Laverne
McCleery
Mrs. Mary
Lienau
Bonnie
Ressegue
Germaine
Kills Enemy
Jerry Ann
Thompson
Karen
Torkelson
Jane
Bartkowsky
Norma
Olson
Sandy
Hansen
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Willa Ritchey
Class of 55                    Mrs. Willa Ritchey, Sixth Grade, 48-49                    Provo School


  David
Geary
Audrey
Bergquist

Antelope
Jackie
White
Carol
Simpson
unknown
Donna
Parks
Mary
Nygaard
Donald
Hardman
Dick
Parsons
Richard
Martinez
Betty
Wohl
Russell
Tofflemire
Sydney
Hoar
Jack
Shuck
Dixie Lee
Morgan
Carol
Thompson
Shirley
Mizner
Virginia
Ice
Pete
Nelson
Louis
DeLeon
Doris
McCleery
 
Clarence
Anderson
Paul
Lineau
unknown
Lorna
Brafford
Marilyn
Morrell
Bob
Burke

Dollarhyde
Judy
McGuff
unknown
Derwin
Bonnenberger
Ted
Barney
Mrs.
Ritchey
Joe
Theisen
Celestine
Ollerman
Mary
Miller
Vernon ?
Terry
Darrell
Wilhelm
unknown
Ronald
Weidenbach
Mary
King
Pat
Riley
Bill
Krantz
   
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

1950 Seniors
Class of 50                          Miss Mary Ferrero, Senior, 49-50                          Provo School


Doug
Newlin
Joan
Rostad
James
Jones
Patricia
Miller
Anice
Hoar
Mary
Harper
Jack
Roth
Marilyn
Oas
Patrick
DeLeon
Jerry
Martin
Delbert
Harbaugh
Beverly
Kinser
Kathleen
Coyle
William
Thompson
Hattie
Rose
Patricia
Dill
George
Rose
Dolores
Zink
Roger
Yardley
Esther
Anderson
    Miss Mary
Ferrero
    Mavis
Heer
James
Gardner
Sylvia
Bens
Robert
Schumacher
Mary
Fahey
Shirley
Hardman
Bonnie
Martin
Helen
carlson
Phyllis
Stearns
Carl
Nelson
Evelyn
Anderson
    Lois
Wieman
Ronald
Hagen
Wilma
Benson
Warren
Foran
Margaret
Dorner
   
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Backhaus
Class of 61                          Miss Verna Backhaus, First Grade, 49-50                          Provo School


Karen
Breen
Donny
Stevens
Terry
Stuen
Edith
Weaver
Walter
Bergquist
Vernon
Clark
Jim
Morrison
Lillian
Flanagan
Miss Verna
Backhaus
Dinah
Tillitson
Ramona
Rodriguez
Shirley
Carns
Judy
Hamaker
David
Benton
Dickie
Dollarhyde
Clarence
Richardson
Jim
Resseguie
Dallas
Stewart
Billy
Muhm
Cindy
Gilpin
Helen
Yellow Horse
Erma
Morice
Sandy
Cooley
 
other members of class
Cecelic Desersa, Mary Kelly, Samuel McLeod, Floretta Mesteth, Keith Noahr, Melvin Nygaard, Edward Reutter and Constance Stucky
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Ruth Bohart
Class of 58                    Mrs. Ruth Bohart, Fourth Grade, 49-50                    Provo School


unknown
unknown
Jimmy
Dill
Barbara
Wegner
Shiela
Batchelder
unknown
unknown
Roberta
Ferron
Don
Johnle
Shirley
Lee
Judy
Breen
Eugene
Perry
Frank
Stearns
Sandy
Hansen
David
Kilgore
Nancy
Yardley
unknown
unknown
Ted
DeLeon
Karen
Torkelson
Jim
Hipsher
Priscilla
Boltz
Mike
Hawthorne
unknown
Dorothy
Muhm
Mrs. Ruth
Bohart
Bonnie
Ressigue
Norma
Olson
Yvonne
Grubbs
Germaine
Kills Enemy
Beverly
Wegner
Jerry Ann
Thompson
Beverly
Reutter
Gabriel
Pourier
Laverne
McCleery
Rosemarie
Skroch
Norma Sue
Huntley
Cloyce
Ottram
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Elva Foster
Class of 60                    Mrs. Elva Foster, Second Grade, 49-50                    Provo School


unknown
unknown
Rodney
Hudson
unknown
unknown
Joseph
Yellow Horse ?
unknown
unknown
Mary
LaPlant
 
Mrs. Elva
Foster
unknown
Lyle
Rostad
Sue
Deeke
Roger
Wickstrom ?
unknown
unknown
Patty
Plumb ?
Roberta
Fields ?
 
unknown
Teresa
Muhm
Jack
Marty ?
Henry
LeBeau
Charles
Ludington ?
Lenora
Kills Enemy ?
unknown
Danny
Davis
unknown
unknown
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Holt
Class of 62                          Mrs. ? Holt, Kindergarten, 49-50                          Provo School


Jesse
Sears
Steve
Lorenz
Kenneth
Peterson
Nina
Lathrop
Byron
White
Hugh
Ritchey
Tom
Marty
Mike
Hicks
unknown
girl
Eric
Bachelder
Mrs.
Holt
Leroy
Taylor
unknown
boy
Arlene
McBride
Kenny
Worthley
Roger
Campbell
unknown
girl
unknown
boy
unknown
boy
unknown
girl
Josephine
Rodriguez
Diana
Thomas
Barbara
Cooley
Marilyn
Resseguie
Joan
Catlett
Betty
Hoffamn
unknown
girl
unknown
girl
Pamela
Armstrong
George
Taylor
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Lienau
Class of 59                          Mrs. Mary Lienau, Third Grade, 49-50                          Provo School


Jerry
Cole
Jerry
Marty
Robin
Palmer
Ruby
Wohl
Gordon
Bordeaux
Judy
Heer
Richard
Carlson
Art
Zimiga
Jackie
Hoffman
Ellen
Hurley
Cedric
Goodman
Tony
Hawthorne
Rose
Rodriguez
Mrs. Mary
Lienau
Coralee
Gailbraith
Sandra
Doyle
Peter
Fahey
Joyce Anne
Ritchey
Tommy
Cole
David
Tofflemire
Therea
Fahey
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Ritchey
Class of 56                          Mrs. Willa Ritchey, Sixth Grade, 49-50                          Provo School


Karmen
Hudson
Pearl
Bad Wound
Warner
Cooper
Joe
Marsh
Eugene
Muhm
Dale
Hudson
Dan
Goodman
Richard
Krumholz
Audrey
Bergquist
Gerald
Olson
Wade
Hurley
Donna
Lanphear
Edna
Marice
Eddie
Ayers
Dale
McBride
Robert
Zimiga
Melda
Wright
Cleorae
Steele
Lawrence
Meseth
Vince
Ferdig
Mark
Kills Enemy
Mrs.
Ritchey
Larry
Schumacher
Chester
Anderson
Helen
Miller
Marlene
Beckfield
Elmer
Nygaard
Beverly
Eissler
Marilyn
Knodel
Billy
Krumholz
James
Muhm
Dorothy
Spur
Howard
Catlett
Vince Goodman not in picture
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mr. Hertha
Class of 51                          Mr. Ken Hertha, Senior Class                          Provo School


Marilyn
Larsen
Robert
Byram
Carol
Harbaugh
Neil
Roth
Jo Ann
Hutchison
Robert
Morrison
  Ken
Hertha
  Felix
Foss
Arnold
Turnquist
Lila
Parsons
Jerold
Holt
Evelyn
Schnitger
Harold
Cronk
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Backus
Class of 62                          Miss Verna Backhaus, First Grade, 50-51                          Provo School


  unknown
boy
Kenneth
Peterson
Eric
Bachelder
Mike
Hicks
unknown
girl
Sharon
Hudson
Tom
Marty
Darlene
Pourier
unknown
Robert
Bad Milk
Gloria
Lachlet
Miss
Backhaus
David
Dill
unknown
boy
Cherry
Robb
Arlie
McBride
unknown
boy
Gwenda
Iversen
unknown
girl
unknown
boy
Percetta
Currey
Raymond
Schnitger
Kenneth
Worthley
unknown
girl
Joan
Catlett
Marilyn
Resseguie
Josephine
Rodriguez
Judy
Schoch
Jesse
Rodriguez
Jim
Anderson
unknown
girl
George
Coates
Betty
Hoffman
Anita
Giedd
Diana
Hofer
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Bauer
Class of 58                          Mrs. Dagny Bauer, Fifth Grade, 50-51                          Provo School


Dick
Dill
Shirley
Lee
unknown
unknown
Marvin
Sanovia
Don
Johnle
Marilyn
McKinney
Eugene
Peery
Mrs. Dagny
Bauer
unknown
Yvonne
Grubbs
Norm
Wilson
Priscilla
Boltz
Jim
Wieman
Jerry Ann
Thompson
Jim
Hipsher
Norma
Olson
Germaine
Kills Enemy
unknown
Beverly
Reutter
Dick
Coen
unknown
Gabriel
Pourier
Norma Sue
Huntley
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Bohart
Class of 59                          Mrs. Ruth Bohart, Fourth Grade, 50-51                          Provo School


Carolyn
Gardiner
Sharon
Mickelson
Leola
Bergquist
Dave
Bauer
Cecil
Jones
Ruby
Wohl
Eugene
Peterson
unknown
Ron
Hagen
Darrell
Sanovia
Larry
Nelson
Richard
Myrvik
Jerry
Marty
 
Jackie
Hoffman
Judy
Heer
Sandra
DeWitt
Richard
Carlson
Rita
Wright
Rose
Rodriguez
unknown
Roger
Fryett
Emma
Wright
Ed
Ferdig
Frank
Carns
Cedric
Goodman
Marlene
Robb
Mrs.
Bohart
Dave
Tofflemire
Jimmy
Crow
Darlene
Olmstead
Gary
Batchelder
Ellen
Hurley
Clova
Iversen
Eddie
Pace
Joyce Anne
Ritchey
Tommy
Cole
Duane
Just
unknown
Mary Anne
Schmaltz
Dave
Martinez
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Hajek
Class of 62                          Miss Christina Hajek, First Grade, 50-51                          Provo School


Larry
Newman
unknown
unknown
Shirley
Wright
unknown
unknown
Byron
White
Hugh
Ritchey
Jesse
Sears
unknown
Nina
Lathrop
Bill
Muhm
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
Nancy
Stewart
Steve
Lorenz
Irene
Capp
Linda
Hedglin
Carolyn
Lakings
unknown
Barbara
Cooley
unknown
unknown
unknown
Dale
Ludington
Sally
Hemen
George
Taylor
unknown
unknown
Wendell
Herrold
Pamela
Armstrong
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Hurley
Class of 61                          Mrs. Wilma Hurley, Second Grade, 50-51                          Provo School


James
Elsasser
Walter
Bergquist
Karen
Breen
Betty
Roberts
Sharon
Risden
unknown
unknown
Lawrence
?
Helen
Kapp
Mrs. Wilma
Hurley
Ronnie
Ribble
Deanna
Rosenau
Terry
Stuen
Judy
Coffee
Ted
?
Charles
Ludington
Bobby
?
Judy
Hamaker
Carol
?
Lovey
Sollid
Dell
Pace
Jimmy
Ressegue
Jimmy
Grubbs
Danny
Kinser
Jimmie
Coleman ?
unknown
unknown
Sherrine
Dietrick
Connie
P.
Betty
?
Sandy
Cooley
Carrie
?
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Ritchey
Class of 57                          Mrs. Willa Ritchey, Sixth Grade, 50-51                          Provo School


  Lance
Larvie
Dennis
Myrvik
unknown
Mark
Breen
Gordon
Lineau
Don
Parsons
Warner
Cooper
Edward
Dunnegan
James
Gamble
Herb
Goodman
Deanna
Marsh
Donna
Ferdig
Mrs.
Ritchey
Colleen
Riley
Stanford
Joslyn
Margo
Iversen
Billy
Robb
Gordon
Ruby
Harry
Gilpin
Vivian
Rodriguez
Joe
Schmaltz
Jerry
Skroch
Jean
Peed
Floyd
Gibbons
Carolyn
Robb
Charlene
Beckfield
Tom
Hoffman
Paul
Rodriguez
Geraldine
Imme
Jeanine
Morrell
Jeayne
Facklam
Evelyn
Hipsher
Beverly
Williams
Billy
Eastman
Mike
Martinez
Leland
Hardman
Wanda
Hoehne
Frances
Pourier
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Bauer
Class of 59                          Mrs. Dagny Bauer, Fifth Grade, 51-52                          Provo School


Ed
Ferdig
Emma
Wright
Frank
Stearns
Sharon
Mickelson
Cecil
Jones
Eugene
Peterson
Ruby
Wohl
 
Eddie
Pace
Marilyn
Wicker
Joyce
Haub
Jackie
Hoffman
Betty
Harman
Carolyn
Gardiner
Tony
Hawthorne
Mrs. Dagny
Bauer
Dave
Tofflemire
Gary
Batchelder
Clova
Iversen
Art
Zimiga
Darlene
Olmstead
Joyce Anne
Ritchey
Ellen
Hurley
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Frost
Class of 62                          Mrs. Nancy Frost, Second Grade, 51-52                          Provo School


Mrs.
Frost
Sue
Denke
Hugh
Ritchey
unknown
unknown
boy
Clarence
Richardson
unknown
girl
Russell
Bryant
unknown
boy
unknown
girl
Irene
Capp
Larry
Newman
unknown
boy
Richard
Sebring
David
Sebring
 
Nancy
Stewart
Lorenzo
Bettelyoun
unknown
boy
Sally
Hemen
Judy
Schoch
Percetta
Curry
unknown
boy
unknown
girl
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Garvis
Class of 64                          Mrs. Dorothy Garvis, Kindergarten, 51-52                          Provo School


Mrs. Dorothy
Garvis
Dennis
Olmstead
Dorothy
Stover
Bobby
Elsasser
Bobby
Rubey
Patsy
North ?
Jerry
Sears
Tommy
Muhm
Zane
Iversen
 
Betty
Montanile
Linda
Pniak
Ronnie
Houska
Shirley
McCoy
Larry
Lathrop
Duane
Lakings
Bryan
Lolley
Sheryl
Lewin
David
Dalzell
Bobby
Marty
Nina
Mace
Sharon
Tofflemire
Bonnie
Calhoun
Paul
Meier
Tommy
Facklam
Teddy
Facklam
Kay
Duke
Barbara
Wickstrom
Michael
Lederman
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Hajek
Class of 63                          Miss Christina Hajek, First Grade, 51-52                          Provo School


Darlene
Pourier
unknown
Raymond
Schnitger
Mike
Davis
Diane
Bauer
unknown
Gary
Jackson
Ernest
Jeppeson
Miss
Hajek
Frank
Deeke
Anita
Giedd
Betty
Bryant
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
Robert
Varilek
Jimmy
Sinclair
Ronald
Wicker ?
William
Denison
Calvin
Schuler
Diane
Karas ?
Sharon
Young
Mary
Yunko
unknown
 

unknowns are possibly; Cheryl Todd, Lois Schlicker, Charlene Bartz, Cathy Busbee, Marilyn Ressigue, Mary Fransen, Sharyn Hinrichsen, Lloyd Hehn and Dallas Humphrey.
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Heer
Class of 64                          Mrs. Jean Heer, Kindergarten, 51-52                          Provo School


Mrs. Jean
Heer
Sharon
Olson
Rene
Kiesz
Darlene
Peery
Sherryle
Zeck
Victor
Pedersen
Kevin
Beauvais
Larry
Mann
Kathleen
Drus
Martin
Fransen
David
Thompson
Philip
Balliet
Harry
Wiedenmeyer
Ronald
Colman
Dennis
Hettick
Sylvia
Lee
Marcia
Luke
Bernie
Ferdig
Art
Nelson
Roger
Nelson
  Lynn
Mains
Aloma
Farrell
Jerry
Thorstad
Carol
Vargas
Virginia
Schoch
Steven
McCabe
Louis
Anderson
Sharon
Sokal
Russell
Trowbridge
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Hipsher
Class of 62                          Mrs. Belva Hipsher, Second Grade, 51-52                          Provo School


Mrs.
Hipsher
Roger
Campbell
Steve
Lorenz
Kenny
Peterson
Tom
Marty
Byron
White
Ronnie
Ribble
Walter
Berquist
Jimmy
Coffee
Gene
Tayor
Nina
Lathrop
Gary
Vigen ?
Bill
Muhm
Linda
Hedglin
Kenny
Worthley
Ronald
Lake
Diana
Thomas
Pam
Armstrong
Barbara
Cooley
Richard
Lolley
Betty
Hoffman
Arlie
McBride
Sandra
Kills Enemy
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Lienau
Class of 61                          Mrs. Mary Ann Lienau, Third Grade, 51-52                          Provo School


  Mrs. Mary Ann
Lienau
Edith
Lee
Sharon
Risden
Betty
Roberts
Theresa
Muhm
unknown
David
Busbee
Martha
Kilgore
Richard
Folsom
  Shirley
Carns
Chuck
Bush
Terry
Stuen
Sue
Ritchey
Lillian
Flanagan
Cindy
Gilpin
Lorena
?
Robert
Lolley
Donny
G.
Carol
?
Carol
Britts
Jim
Coleman
Sherrine
Dietrick
Barbara
Smaltz
Sandy
Cooley
Jean
Grubbs
Marlys
?
Tom
Buechler
unknown
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Mahoney
Class of 59                          Miss Margaret Mahoney, Fifth Grade, 51-52                          Provo School


  Richard
Myrvik
?
Guiterrez
Ron
Hagen
Rose
Rodriguez
Leola
Bergquist
unknown
Dave
Bauer
  Miss Margaret
Mahoney
Frank
Carns
Richard
Carlson
Rita
Wright
Jerry
Marty
Larry
Nelson
unknown
Cedric
Goodman
unknown
Dave
Martinez
Mary Anne
Schmaltz
Duane
Just
unknown
Marlene
Robb
Judy
Heer
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Ritchey
Class of 58                          Mrs. Willa Ritchey, Sixth Grade, 51-52                          Provo School


Ardith
Bergquist
Donna
Imme
Don
Johnle
Karen
Torkelson
Luella
Goreham
unknown
Jerry Ann
Thompson
unknown
Dick
Dill
Jim
Wieman
Eugene
Peery
Mrs. Willa
Ritchey
"PeeWee"
?
Bonnie
Ressigue
Laverne
McCleery
Dorothy
Muhm
Dick
Coen
Everett
Dean ?
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Senior Picture
Class of 53                          Mrs. Lois Beimrohr, Senior Picture                          Provo High School


  Jeanne
Miller
Max
Ollerman
Alice
Mayer
Francis
Nelson
Donna
Jackman
 
Delano R.
Hughes
Tedene Jo
Barney
Lois
Beimrohr
sponsor
Norma Ida
Carlson
Jo Anne Carole
Holt
Raymond C.
Cottrell
 
Lois Jo Anne
Yardley
Ernest F.
Schnitger
Helen Joan
Lambert
William G.
Morgan
Virginia M.
De Leon
Arlen W.
Hultgren
Phyllis Mae
Fryett
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Frost
Class of 63                          Mrs. Nancy Frost, Second Grade, 52-53                          Provo School


Mrs.
Frost
unknown
boy
Helen
Barney
Jesse
Rodriguez
unknown
girl
Bonita
Stuen
 
unknown
girl
unknown
girl
unknown
girl
Richard
Mohr
Dennis
Turnquist
Jim
Anderson
unknown
girl
Sherry
Hansen
Jane
Lachelt
unknown
boy
unknown
boy
unknown
boy
unknown
boy
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Elva Hurley
Class of 62                          Mrs. Elva Hurley, Third Grade, 52-53                          Provo School


Mrs.
Hurley
Irene
Kapp
David
Dill
Kenneth
Peterson
Melvin
Nygaard
Walter
Bergquist
Sue
Deeke
 
unknown
Jimmy
Coffee
Gwenda
Iversen
Dick
Sebring
Dave
Sebring
Percetta
Currey
Robert
Hehn
Nina
Lathrop
Lois
Dappen
Sandra
Kills Enemy
Barbara
Cooley
unknown
Jimmy
Ressigue
Betty
Hoffman
Sally
Hemen
 

The unknowns are Susan Davis and Marlene Stroh
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Lapinsky
Class of 63                          Mrs. Lorraine Lapinsky, Second Grade, 52-53                          Provo School


  Mrs. Lorraine
Lapinsky
unknown
Mary
Cottrell
Gary
Jackson
Linda
McCowen ?
Cecelia
Haas
Kenney
Erickson
 
unknown
unknown
unknown
Charlene
Herrold
Robert
Miller
John
Hipsher
Diane
Bauer
Roger
Bohart
Cindy
Newlin
  Paulette
Meier
Josephine
Rodriguez
LeRoy
Taylor
William
Denison
Jimmy
Sinclair
unknown
Mary
Yunko
 

The unknowns are Linda Hauck, Patricia Leary, Susan Nehl, Jerrita Thayer and Dorothy Wing.
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Moore
Class of 64                          Miss Wilma Moore, First Grade, 52-53                          Provo School


Miss Wilma
Moore
Jerry
Sears
John
Pourier
Darlene
Peery
Donald
Fiester
unknown
unknown
 
Sharon
Olson
unknown
Kathleen
Drus
Robert
Marty
Virginia
Britton
Barbara
Wickstrom
Art
Nelson
Kevin
Beauvais
unknown
Bonnie
Calhoun
James
Boltz
unknown
Margaret
Barney
unknown
Sylvia
Lee
Tom
Muhm
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Reitz
Class of 62                          Miss Mildred Reitz, Third Grade, 52-53                          Provo School


  Miss Mildred
Reitz
Hugh
Ritchey
Larry
Newman
Forest
Lee
Mike
Hicks
Bobby
Schnitger
Sharon
Hudson
Banje
Segura
James
Denison
Roger
Campbell
Kenny
Worthley
Steve
Lorenz
Barbara
Looking Elk
Gloria
Lachelt
Ronald
Bad Milk
  Heather
Tinsley
Wendell
Herrold
Deanna
Bettcher
Joan
Catlett
Ronald
Nelson
Barry
Cannon
Linda
Hedglin
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Ritchey
Class of 59                          Mrs. Willa Ritchey, Sixth Grade, 52-53                          Provo School


Mrs.
Ritchey
Jerry
Marty
Bill
Lessert
Larry
Nelson
Margaret
Giedd
Betty
Harmon
Sharon
Mickelson
Frank
Stearns
Frank
Lanphear
Arnold
Monroe
Rose
Rodriguez
Nedranne
Tinsley
Marilyn
Wicker
Joyce
Haub
Pauline
Rodriguez
Richard
Myrvik
June
Gimbel
Mary Ann
Schmaltz
Edward
Barron
Dave
Martinez
Dave
Tofflemire
June
Reeves
Ellen
Hurley
Art
Zimiga
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Severson
Class of 59                          Miss Donna Severson, Sixth Grade, 52-53                          Provo School


Miss Donna
Severson
Rita
Wright
Emma
Wright
Leola
Bergquist
Dave
Bauer
Ruby
Wohl
Darlene
Reidt
Eugene
Peterson
  Ed
Ferdig
Judy
Heer
Frank
Carns
Cedric
Goodman
Jackie
Hoffman
Richard
Carlson
Danny
Benoist
DeAnna
Doyle
Dave
Calvert
Duane
Just
Ramona
?
Judy
Denison
Darlene
Olmstead
Clova
Iversen
Joyce Anne
Ritchey
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mr. Scissons and Miss Herman
Class of 58                          Mr. Paul Scissons and Miss Lois Hermann, Seventh Grade, 52-53                          Provo School


Philbert
Montileaux
Ted
DeLeon
Shirley
Lee
Karen
Torkelson
Donald
Johnle
Marilyn
McKinney
Yvonne
Flammond
Judy
Breen
Luella
Goreham
?
Harman
Geraldine
Kautz
Norma Sue
Huntley
Rita
Rose
Norm
Wilson
Nancy
Yardley
Stanley
Jones
Priscilla
Boltz
Jane
Britts
Dick
Dill
Jim
Wieman
Mr. Paul
Scissons
?
Doyle
Richard
Goreham
Donna
Imme
Sandy
Hansen
Mike
Hawthorne
Jerry Ann
Thompson
Dorothy
Muhm
Sandra
McCleerey
Miss Lois
Hermann
Laverne
McCleery
Larry
Schmidt
Mary Lou
Miller
Rosemarie
Skroch
Norma
Olson
Martha
Schmidt
Bonnie
Ressigue
Carmen
Lolley
Yvonne
Grubbs
Jim
Hipsher
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Bailey
Class of 61                          Miss Grace Bailey, Fifth Grade, 53-54                          Provo School


Karen
Breen
Alida
Arpan
Rodney
Hudson
Richard
Folsom
Mary
LaPlant
Bob
B.
Douglas
Miller
Denna ?
Rosenau
Miss Grace
Bailey
 
Bobby
Fretwell
James
Elsasser
Charles
Ludington
Sue
Ritchey
Terry
Stuen
Jerry
Lanphear
Lillian
Flanagan
Jean
Grubbs
Sandra
Turnquist
Lee
Finkel
Cindy
Gilpin
Walter
Flammond
Jerry
Worthley
Chuck
Bush
Ramona
Rodriguez
Irene
Coates
Sherrine
Dietrick
Carol Ann
Einning ?
Pauline
Bettelyoun
Sandy
Cooley
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Frost
Class of 64                          Mrs. Nancy Frost, Second Grade, 53-54                          Provo School


  Victor
Pedersen
unknown
Darlene
Peery
unknown
Jerry
Sears
Dennis
Olmstead
Barbara
Wickstrom
unknown
unknown
Mrs. Nancy
Frost
 
Roger
Nelson
Frank
Deeke
Art
Nelson
Dave
Thompson
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
Zane
Iversen
Larry
Lathrop
unknown
Bonnie
Calhoun
  unknown
Margaret
Barney
Virginia
Schock
James
Boltz
unknown
Bryan
Lolley
Jerry
Thorstad
unknown
unknown
unknown
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Hermann
Class of 59                          Miss Lois Hermann, Seventh Grade, 53-54                          Provo School


  unknown
Richard
Carlson
Larry
Nelson
Eugene
Peterson
Darrell
Sanovia
Leola
Bergquist
Sharon
Mickelson
Dave
Bauer
Miss Lois
Hermann
Marlene
Robb
Arnold
Monroe
Judy
Heer
Darlene
Olmstead
Ed
Ferdig
Vera
No Heart
Emma
Wright
Jackie
Hoffman
Tony
Hawthorne
unknown
Dave
Tofflemire
Duane
Just
Mary Anne
Schmaltz
unknown
Ellen
Huntley
Art
Zimiga
Rose
Rodriguez
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Hinrichsen
Class of 58                          Mrs. Edna Hinrichsen, Eighth Grade, 53-54                          Provo School


  Richard
Coen
Ardith
Bergquist
?
Harman
Ruth
Finkle
Ann
Southworth
Philbert
Montileau
Donald
Johnle
Mrs. Edna
Hinrichsen
Marlou
Miller
Jim
Hipsher
Richard
Goreham
Dorothy
Muhm
Lola
Ward
Jane
Britts
Gerald
Bettelyoun
  Geraldine
Kautz
Rosemarie
Skroch
Yvonne
Grubbs
Bonnie
Ressigue
Mary
Berens
Donna
Imme
Larry
Schmidt
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Hurley
Class of 63                          Mrs. Elva Hurley, Third Grade, 53-54                          Provo School


  Verdell
Good Crow
Darlene
Pourier
Nancy
Stewart
Barbara
Looking Elk
Raymond
Schnitger
Ronnie
Flammond
Mrs.
Hurley
 
Cindy
Newlin
Dick
Mohr
Bonita
Stuen
Dale
Ludington
Marilyn
Resseguie
Roger
Bohart
unknown
John
Hipsher
Bill
Muhm
  Diane
Bauer
unknown
Sharon
Young
Josephine
Rodriguez
Calvin
Schuler
unknown
Jane
Lachelt
Mary
Yunko

unknowns are; LeRoy Hansen, Arnold Hunter, and Linda Hauck or Jerrita Thayer.
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Keane
Class of 62                          Mrs. Rachel Keane, Fourth Grade, 53-54                          Provo School


David
Cook ?
Bobby
Schnitger
Tony
Larvie
Bill
Ottmann
Judy
Massery
Carol
Hehn ?
Aloysius
Good Crow
Carol
Houska
Irene
Kapp
Mrs. Rachel
Keane
  Viola
Powers
Rick
Harmon
Gloria
Lachelt
Roger
Campbell
Linda
Hedglin
Melvin
Nygaard
Steve
Lorenz
Dick
Sebring
David
Sebring
George
Coates
Jimmy
Ressiguie
Cherry
Robb
Percetta
currey
Deanna
Bettcher
Sally
Hemen
Wendell
Herrold
Heather
Tinsley
Lois
Dappen
George
Taylor
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mr. Syverts
Class of 58                          Mr. Arnold Syverts, Eighth Grade, 53-54                          Provo School


  Jim
Wieman
Norm
Wilson
Luella
Goreman
Joan
Wickens
Karen
Torkelson
Judy
Breen
Yvonne
Flammond
Mr. Arnold
Syverts
Sandy
Hansen
Martha
Schmidt
Ann
Ruby
Norma Sue
Huntley
Eugene
Peery
Nancy
Yardley
Marvin
Sanovia
Priscilla
Boltz
Ted
DeLeon
?
Doyle
Norma
Olson
Carmen
Lolley
Laverne
McCleery
Mike
Hawthorne
Jerry Ann
Thompson
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Syverts
Class of 62                          Mrs. Maxine Syverts, Fourth Grade, 53-54                          Provo School


Sue
Deeke
Walter
Bergquist
Diane
Drapeau
Sharon
Hudson
Patty
Jeppeson
Ron
Ribble
Tom
Marty
Mike
Hicks
Hugh
Ritchey
Donald
Goreham
Mrs.
Syverts
Larry
Newman
Shirley
Wright
Rose
Cuny
Kenny
Worthley
Clarence
Richardson
Nina
Lathrop
Russell
Bryant
Gene
Piersa
Joe
Jacobs
Jimmy
Denison
Banje
Segura
Carolyn
Lakings
Judy
Schoch
Bob
Hehn
Ronald
Nelson
Jimmy
Coffee
Joan
Catlett
Kathy
Schmidt
Betty
Hoffman
Judy
Heier
Dick
Lolley
Barbara
Cooley
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Reeves
Class of 63                          Mrs. Margaret Reeves, Third Grade, 53-54                          Provo School


Cecelia
Haas
Lester
Britton
Mike
Davis
Jesse
Sears
Zane
Arpan
Linda
Hagen
Mrs.
Reeves
 
Cassandra
Brave
unknown
girl
unknown
girl
Jim
Anderson
Robert
Varilek
unknown
girl
unknown
girl
Harry
Mickelson
Gwenda
Iversen
unknown
girl
unknown
girl
unknown
boy
unknown
boy
Charlotte
Herrold
Paulette
Meier
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Ritchey
Class of 60                          Mrs. Willa Ritchey, Sixth Grade, 53-54                          Provo School


Verna
LaPlant
Mary
Theisen
unknown
unknown
Jean
Ruby
unknown
Mike
Tuma ?
Janice
Kapp ?
Paul
Dappen
Mrs.
Ritchey
Roberta
Fields
George
Boltz
Ramona
Rodriguez ?
unknown
Roger
Wickstrom ?
unknown
unknown
unknown
   
unknown
unknown
Henry
LeBeau
unknown
unknown
Carol
Gripp
Norma
Nelson
Pearl Ann
Robb
Gilbert
Gayhart
unknown
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Bailey
Class of 62                          Miss Grace Bailey, Fifth Grade, 54-55                          Provo School


Walter
Bergquist
Tom
Marty
Shirley
Wright
Gloria
Lachelt
Aloysius
Good Crow
Mike
Hicks
Hugh
Ritchey
Miss Grace
Bailey
 
Carol
Houska
Nina
Lathrop
Bill
Ottmann
Roger
Campbell
William
Denton
Irene
Kapp
Kathy
Schmidt
Dick
Sebring
Lois
Dappen
Dave
Sebring
Terry
Selock
George
Coates
Gerald
Wilbur
Jimmie
Resseguie
Ronald
Nelson
Wendell
Herrold
Barbara
Cooley
Heather
Tinsley
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Garvis
Class of 67                          Mrs. Dorothy Garvis, Kindergarten, 54-55                          Provo School


Deborah
Heck
June
Krebs
Terry
Fields
Mildred
Hairy Bird
Michael
Lorenz
Linda
Kuiken
Mrs.
Garvis
Vance
Shaw
Patricia
Wickstrom
Darlene
Johnson
Lynn
Remington
George
Wagner
Robert
Ottmann
Joyce
Stuen
Dorcas
Stewart
Miles
Penor
Michael
Irwin
Stephen
Cooper
Peggy
Hoffer
Patricia
Pourier
Sandra
Mohr
not pictured - - - Michael Giago
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Howard
Class of 63                          Mrs. Margaret Howard, Fourth Grade, 54-55                          Provo School


Verdall
Good Crow
Sharon
Sweeney
Cecelia
Haas
Zane
Arpan
Cathy
Busbee
Cassandra
Brave
William
Muhm
Harry
Mickelson
  Mrs.
Howard
Ronald
Flammond
Mary
Cottrell
Dennis
Turnquist
Margaret
Allen
Diane
Bauer
Dale
Ludington
Cindy
Newlin
Richard
Mohr
Jim
Anderson
Calvin
Schuler
Sherry
Hansen
Marilyn
Resseguie
Robert
Schick
Charlene
Herrold
Josephine
Rodriguez
Paulette
Meier
Mary
Yunko
Thomas
Elsasser
Melvin
Denton
William
Mesteth
not pictured - - - Bonnie Holy Rock
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mr. McIntosh
Class of 59                          Mr. B. E. McIntosh, Eighth Grade, 54-55                          Provo School


    Marguerite
Hoffman
Larry
Nelson
Richard
Carlson
Dave
Bauer
Darrell
Sanova
Sharon
Mickelson
Rita
Wright
 
  Mr. B. E.
McIntosh
Judy
Heer
unknown
Darlene
Olmstead
Darlene
Reidt
John
Blette
Gordon
Dean
Jerry
Marty
Charlene
Eastman
David
Calvert
Leola
Bergquist
unknown
Nedrene
Tinsley
unknown
Vera
No Heart
Duane
Just
Art
Zimiga
Cedric
Goodman
Arnold
Monroe
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Ritchey
Class of 61                          Mrs. Willa Ritchey, Sixth Grade, 54-55                          Provo School


  Sharon
Risden
Rodney
Hudson
Bob
Wald ?
Karen
Breen
Gary
Olson
Richard
Folsom
Douglas
Miller
 
Mrs.
Ritchey
Mike
Hunter
Walter
Flammond
Roger
Reidt
Helen
Kapp
Lillian
Flanagan
David
Busbee
Cindy
Gilpin
 
Dallas
Stewart
Daniel
Reeves
Jim
Grubbs
Janette
Meier
Sandy
Cooley
Tom
Buechler
Carol Ann
Einning ?
Barbara
Eastman
Barbara
Schmaltz
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Schauf
Class of 62                          Miss Joyce Schauf, Fifth Grade, 54-55                          Provo School


  Robert
Schnitger
Tony
Larvie
Sharon
Hudson
Mary Ann
Combs ?
Patty
Jeppeson
Ronnie
Ribble
Judy
Massery
Miss Joyce
Schauf
Kenneth
Petersonx
Clarence
Richardson
Melvin
Nygaard
Kenny
Worthley
Larry
Newman
Steve
Lorenz
Frank
Denton
George
Taylor ?
Linda
Hedglin
Judy
Schoch
Diane
Drapeau
Percetta
Currey
Cherry
Robb
Joan
Catlett
Deanna
Bettcher
Betty
Hoffman
Jimmy
Coffee
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Theisen
Class of 64                          Mrs. Isabell Theisen, Third Grade, 54-55                          Provo School


unknown
Darlene
Peery
unknown
Jerry
Sears
Donald
Fiester
Dennis
Olmstead
Art
Nelson
Zane
Iversen
Mrs. Isabell
Theisen
 
Phillip
Balliet
Byran
Lolley
Larry
Lathrop
Lester
Britton
unknown
unknown
Linda
Newman
James
Boltz
Bob
Marty
Frank
Deeke
David
Thompson
Bill
Stokes
Kathleen
Drus
unknown
Jerry
Thorstad
Bonnie
Calhoun
unknown
Ted
Facklam
Harry
Wiedenmeyer
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Aderhold and Mr. Hillard
Class of 61                    Mrs. Mary Aderholt and Mr. John Hillard, Seventh, 55-56                    Provo School


Ray
Eck
Rodney
Hudson
Gary
Olson
Doug
Miller
Herb
Larvie
Karen
Breen
Mary
LaPlant
Alida
Arpan
Tyler
Hooker
Sharron
Risden
Amy
Johnson
Theresa
Muhm
Kenneth
Larson
Sue
Ritchey
Isaac
Mesteth
Daryl
Schumacher
Barbara
White Eyes
Lillian
Flanagan
Cindy
Gilpin
Barbara
Fallis
Helen
Kapp
Barbara
Schmaltz
Mrs. Mary
Aderhold
Ramona
Rodriguez
Roger
Reidt
Walter
Flammond
Terry
Stuen
Jerry
Lanphear
Charles
Bush
Jerry
Worthley
Irene
Coates
Diana
Rush
Mr. John
Hillard
Sandra
Turnquist
Geraldine
Bazzle
Pauline
Bettelyoun
Dallas
Stewart
Jean
Grubbs
Sandy
Cooley
Bob
Lolley
Leslie
Finkel
Tom
Buechler
Janette
Meier
Jim
Grubbs
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Opal Bell
Class of 67                    Miss Opal Bell, First, 55-56                    Provo School


Ellen
Richards
Karen
Pazie
Joyce
Meier
Michael
Lorenz
Stephen
Thompson
Larry
Wilson
Kathleen
Dyer
Jerry
Fields
Miss Opal
Bell
Mary
White Eyes
Dick
Lorenz
David
Ludington
Stephen
Koller
Paul
Worthley
Thomas
Schuler
Gary
Haywood
Dorcas
Stewart
Nancy
Kapp
Lorraine
Olivas
Peggy
Hoffer
Colleen
Ryan
Theresa
Garcia
Carole
Mace
Suz Anne
Noeller
Linda
Herman
Calvin
Hughes
Corinne
Dille
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Garvis
Class of 68                    Mrs. Dorothy Garvis, Kindergarten, 55-56                    Provo School


Mrs.
Garvis
Leonard
Granahos
Renee
Guthmiller
Marlene
Keff
Lester
White Butterfly
Francis
Jacobs
Tommy
Gaebler
 
Jimmy
Crabb
Barbara
Young
Rhonda
Knoefle
Arlene
Bush
Jerry
Shedden
Mike
Williams
Bonnie
Schiffner
Lynn
Crellin
Sandra
Heiser
Douglas
Aadson
Kenny
McKee
David
Graybeal
Andy
Selock
Larry
Wright
Douglas
Mayer
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Gisie
Class of 62                    Mrs. Madalynne Gisie, Sixth Grade, 55-56                    Provo School


Mrs.
Gisie
William
Denton
Irene
Kapp
Richard
Harmon
Bill
Ottmann
Bob
Schnitger
Tom
Marty
Patty
Jeppeson
  Jimmy
Coffee
Gerald
Wilber
Dick
Sebring
Linda
Hedglin
Kenny
Worthley
Nina
Lathrop
Steve
Lorenz
Joan
Catlett
Lois
Dappen
Heather
Tinsley
Barbara
Cooley
Ronald
Nelson
Deanna
Bettcher
Dick
Lolley
Dave
Sebring
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Heer
Class of 68                    Mrs. Jean Heer, Kindergarten, 55-56                    Provo School


Mrs.
Heer
Frank
Vermillion
Wanda
Borg
Tom
Beauvais
Carleen
Theel
Keith
Wegner
Sandra
Detmers
 
Mike
Schmidt
Jean
Richardson
Russell
Knittel
Patty
Boltz
Pat
Heier
Lois
Herrold
Thomas
Anderson
Judy
Harp
  David
Beers
Jackie
Olivas
Jerry
Bangert
Marlene
Moore
Kerry
Jones
Lanette
Schmitz
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss O'Neill
Class of 64                    Miss Marilyn O'Neill, Fourth, 55-56                    Provo School


Miss Marilyn
O'Neill
Art
Nelson
Patty
Hanna
Jerry
Sears
Donna
Dill
Ernest
Jeppeson
Lester
Britton
Donald
Giedd
Victor
Pedersen
Tom
Facklam
Tom
Muhm
Margaret
Blette
Bob
Elsasser
Lanny
Kulbe
David
Thompson
Barbara
Wickstrom
Virginia
Britton
Dennis
Olmstead
  Paul
Meier
Bonnie
Calhoun
Sonny
Braga
Bryan
Lolley
Carolyn
Stein
Candy
Purington
James
Boltz
Bernie
Ferdig
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Ritchey
Class of 63                    Mrs. Willa Ritchey, Fifth, 55-56                    Provo School


Mrs.
Ritchey
Helen
Barney
Cassandra
Brave
Ronald
Flammond
Zane
Arpan
Tonia
Buhn
Linda
Hagen
Stephen
Dille
  Roger
Bohart
Jim
Anderson
Robert
Varilek
Jesse
Rodriguez
Raymond
Schnitger
Richard
Mohr
Cindy
Newlin
  Lorenzo
Bettelyoun
Doug
Older
Mary
Yunko
Anita
Giedd
Sherry
Hansen
Charlotte
Herrold
Shirley
Muhm
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mr. Scissons and Miss Hermann
Class of 60                    Mr. Paul Scissons and Miss Lois Hermann, Eighth Grade, 55-56                    Provo School


  James
Miller
George
Boltz
Kenneth
Arpan
George
Flammond
John
Tasso
Lawrence
Nygaard
Verna
LaPlant
Norma
Sears
Jean
Ruby
Lila
Bettelyoun
James
Blette
 
Paul
Dappen
Mike
Tuma
Donald
Hoar
Ralph
Olmstead
Roger
Strain
Russell
Bohart
Roger
Fryett
Mary
Theisen
Mary
Dean
Roberta
Fields
Janice
Kapp
Marvin
Peery
Kirk
Rose
Paul
Scissons
Lyle
Rostad
Jerome
Barney
Kay
Gibson
Betty
Peterson
Etta
Farrell
Norma
Nelson
Drinville
Miller
Clarence
Lolley
Jack
Marty
Bigsby
Schulz
Miss Lois
Hermann
 
  Roger
Wickstrom
Patty
Plumb
Joyce
Hudson
Carol
Gripp
Patsy
Ludington
Karen
Catlett
Rita
Krumholz
Woodie
Thayer
Gilbert
Gayhart
Danny
Davis
Henry
LeBeau
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Six
Class of 62                    Mrs. Esther Six, Sixth Grade, 55-56                    Provo School


Mrs. Esther
Six
Carol
Houska
Tony
Larvie
Sue
Deeke
Pat
Watson
Sharon
Hudson
Shirley
Wright
Walter
Bergquist
  Percetta
Currey
Clarence
Richardson
Judy
Schoch
Kenneth
Peterson
Larry
Newman
Melvin
Nygaard
Hugh
Ritchey
  Terry
Selock
Betty
Hoffman
Wendell
Herrold
George
Coates
Kathy
Schmidt
Frank
Denton
Cherry
Robb
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Aderhold
Class of 62                    Mrs. Mary Aderhold, Seventh Grade, 56-57                    Provo School


Judy
Massery
Tony
Larvie
Pat
Watson
Sharon
Hudson
Robert
Schnitger
Hugh
Ritchey
Dave
Sebring
  George
Coates
Nina
Lathrop
Percetta
Currey
Dick
Sebring
Larry
Newman
Kathy
Schmidt
Mrs. Mary
Aderhold
Deanna
Bettcher
Frank
Denton
Jimmy
Coffee
Ronald
Nelson
Heather
Tinsley
Lois
Dappen
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mr. DeRoos
Class of 62                    Mr. Frank DeRoos, Seventh Grade, 56-57                    Provo School


Melvin
Nygaard
Richard
Harmon
Walter
Bergquist
Shirley
Wright
Joe
Jacobs
Carol
Houska
Bill
Ottmann
Mike
Hicks
Judy
Schoch
Kenny
Worthley
William
Denton
Cherry
Robb
Mr. Frank
DeRoos
Steve
Lorenz
Clarence
Richardson
Linda
Hedglin
Wendell
Herrold
Betty
Hoffman
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Gisie
Class of 63                          Mrs. Madalynne Gisie, Sixth Grade, 56-57                          Provo School


Earl
Bazzle
Tonia
Buhn
Mary
Bissonette
Cecelia
Haas
Linda
Hagen
Sandra
Witt
Darlene
Pourier
Cassandra
Brave
Mrs.
Gisie
Calvin
Schuler
Jim
Anderson
Ronald
Flammond
Diane
Bauer
William
Muhm
Richard
Mohr
Margaret
Richardson
Doug
Older
William
Mesteth
Raymond
Schnitger
Duane Robert
Varilek
Melvin
Denton
John
Hipsher
Sharon
Young
Josephine
Rodriguez
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Gudath
Class of 67                          Miss Ila Mae Gudath, Second Grade, 56-57                          Provo School


Daniel
Heier
Carmen
Robbins
Mary
Wright
Sam
Lessert
Mildred
Hairy Bird
Terry
Olson
Kathy
Dyer
Joyce
Stuen
Miss
Gudath
Roberta
Pourier
Dorcas
Stewart
Lorraine
Thompson
Daryl
Brown
Jerry
Trowbridge
Mary
Hipsher
Larry
Wilson
Thomas
Schuler
Elaine
Coates
Gary
Schiffner
Gloria
Burr
Patricia
Wickstrom
Corinne
Dille
Robert
Ottman
Linda
Herman
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Hermann
Class of 61                          Miss Lois Hermann, Eighth Grade, 56-57                          Provo School


  Tyler
Hooker
Rodney
Hudson
Herb
Larvie
Karen
Breen
Mary
LaPlant
Alida
Arpan
  Geraldine
Bazzle
Jerry
Lanphear
Theresa
Muhm
Kenny
Larson ?
Dallas
Stewart
Floretta
Mesteth
Miss Lois
Hermann
Sandy
Cooley
Barbara
Schmaltz
Jerry
Worthley
Pauline
Bettelyoun
Janette
Meier
Jim
Grubbs
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Ritchey
Class of 64                          Mrs. Willa Ritchey, Fifth Grade, 56-57                          Provo School


unknown
Jerry
Sears
Donna
Dille
Lester
Britton
unknown
Sharon
Olson
Dave
Thompson
unknown
Mrs. Willa
Ritchey
Larry
Lathrop
Margaret
Barney
Linda
Newman
Art
Nelson
John
Pourier
Virginia
Britton
 
  Jim
Boltz
unknown
Virginia
Schoch
Larry
Lathrop
Bonnie
Calhoun
Tom
Facklam
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Six
Class of 63                          Mrs. Esther Six, Sixth Grade, 56-57                          Provo School


Mrs. Esther
Six
Dale
Ludington
Gwenda
Iversen
Mike
Davis
Helen
Barney
Marilyn
Deroos
Gary
Jackson
 
Bonita
Stuen
Dennis
Turnquist
Roger
Bohart
Jesse
Sears
Zane
Arpan
Harry
Mickelson
Jesse
Rodriguez
Rick
Rogers
  Paulette
Meier
Sherry
Hansen
Shirley
Muhm
Charlene
Herrold
Anita
Giedd
Mary
Yunko
Lorenzo
Bettelyoun

Elmer Clairmont, Jerrita Thayer and Steve Dille started the school year but left before the class picture.
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Aderhold
Class of 63                          Mrs. Mary Aderhold, Seventh Grade, 57-58                          Provo School


Mrs.
Aderhold
Calvin
Schuler
Doug
Older
Josephine
Rodriguez
Melvin
Denton
Robert
Varilek
Earl
Bazzle
Jim
Anderson
Raymond
Schnitger
Charlene
Herrold
Roger
Bohart
Jesse
Sears
Diane
Bauer
Dixie
Steineke
Mary
Bissonette
Cassandra
Brave
William
Muhm
James
Resseguie
Gary
Jackson
Tonia
Buhn
Bonita
Stuen
  Marilyn
DeRoos
Helen
Barney
Darlene
Pourier
Linda
Hagen
   
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Alger
Class of 68                          Miss Delores Alger, Second Grade, 57-58                          Provo School


    Miss
Alger
Michael
Schmidt
Gloria
Rodriguez
   
Richard
Taosie ?
Edwynn
Fiester
Frank
Vermillion
Marlene
Moore
Linda
Ladner
Tommy
Anderson
Douglas
Aadson
Kerry
Jones
Douglas
Mayer
Dorothy
Schmidt
Jerry
Farrell
David
Romero
Russell
Knittel
Bonita
Remington
      Tommy
Gaebler
Lonnie
Odell
   
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Bohart
Class of 69                          Mrs. Ruth Bohart, First Grade, 57-58                          Provo School


Mrs.
Bohart
Sandra
Arthur
Theresa
Rodriguez
Ted
Noeller
Lanette
Schmitz
Cheryl
Thomas
Teresa
Moore
Rebecca
Witt
Karen
Schmidt
Russell
Opp
Corliss
Baldwin
Claudia
Vermillion
Jackie
Detmers
Robert
Breen
Brent
Cooper
Barry
Rogers
Danny
Fiester
Wayne
Erickson
Monte
McCleery
James
Fiester
Elvin
Osterholt
Michael
Blette
Richard
Thompson
Candace
Lawrence
Robert
Jones
Marilyn
Shortbull
Donna
Robbins
John
O'Neill
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Bohart
Class of 69                          Mrs. Ruth Bohart, First Grade, 57-58                          Provo School


Mrs. Ruth
Bohart
Wayne
Erickson
Michael
Blette
Donna
Robbins
John
O'Neill
Robert
Breen
Candace
Lawrence
Jackie
Detmers
Corliss
Baldwin
Marilyn
Shortbull
  James
Fiester
Monte
McCleery
Claudia
Vermillion
Barry
Rogers
Elvin
Osterholt
Robert
Jones
Karen
Schmidt
Richard
Thompson
Ted
Noeller
  Sandra
Arthur
Danny
Fiester
Lanette
Schmitz
Brent
Cooper
Russell
Opp
Teresa
Moore
Cheryl
Thomas
Rebecca
Witt
Theresa
Rodriguez
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mr. DeRoos
Class of 63                          Mr. Frank DeRoos, Seventh Grade, 57-58                          Provo School


Mr.
DeRoos
Lorenzo
Bettelyoun
William
Mesteth
John
Hipsher
Anita
Giedd
Sherry
Hansen
Sharon
Young
Mary
Yunko
Paulette
Meier
Harry
Mickelson
Kenny
Chick
Kenneth
Erickson
Jesse
Rodriguez
Richard
Mohr
Dennis
Tournquist
Mike
Marsh
Marilyn
Resseguie
Gwenda
Iversen
Cindy
Newlin
Dale
Ludington
Shirley
Muhm
  Mike
Davis
Sandra
Witt
Cecelia
Haas
Richard
Rogers
   
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mr. DeRoos
Class of 63                          Mr. Frank DeRoos, Seventh Grade, 57-58                          Provo School


Cindy
Newlin
Anita
Giedd
Mr. Frank
DeRoos
Kenny
Chick
Sherry
Hansen
Mike
Davis
Cecelia
Haas
  Kenny
Erickson
Gwenda
Iversen
John
Hipsher
Paulette
Meier
Dale
Ludington
Shirley
Muhm
  Willie
Mesteth
Lorenzo
Bettelyoun
Harry
Mickelson
Marilyn
Resseguie
Richard
Mohr
Sandy
Witt
  Jesse
Rodriguez
Sharon
Young
Mary
Yunko
Dennis
Turnquist
Rick
Rogers
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Heer
Class of 70                          Mrs. Jean Heer, Kindergarten, 57-58                          Provo School


Mrs. Jean
Heer
Linda
Breen
Billy
Heier
Richard
Reel
Arnold
Pattee
Ross
Lawrence
Cathy
Wright
Rick
Schuler
Geoffrey
Lee
Margaret
Schmidt
Tom
O'Neill
Joyce
McCoy
Bob
Gabriel
Jerry
Anderson
  Debbie
Bauer
Connie
Hughes
Lynn
Jones
Mike
Wagner
Alan
Herrold
Vernon
Schmidt
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Hermann
Class of 62                          Miss Lois Hermann, Eighth Grade, 57-58                          Provo School


Miss
Hermann
Wendell
Herrold
Heather
Tinsley
George
Coates
Ronald
Nelson
Katherine
Schmidt
Linda
Hedglin
Nina
Lathrop
Richard
Sebring
Sharon
Hudson
Shirley
Wright
Hugh
Ritchey
  William
Denton
Tony
Larvie
Mike
Hicks
Richard
Larson
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Schryvers
Class of 65                          Miss Kay Schryvers, Fifth Grade, 57-58                          Provo School


    Miss
Schryvers
Teddy
Facklam
Stanley
Tinsley
   
Gene
Artichoker
Charles
Young
Virgina
Rodriguez
Janeane
Baldwin
Cynthia
Britton
Pamela
Firnekas
Richard
Larson
Rod
Kirby
Marilyn
Morrison
Jimmy
McCoy
Glenn
Brave
Aloma
Farrell
Leslie
Dyer
Bobby
Bush
    Jackie
Williams
Violet
Jones
Lana
Wilson
   
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mr. Shostrom
Class of 62                          Mr. Keith Shostrom, Eighth Grade, 57-58                          Provo School


Mr.
Shostrom
Lois
Dappen
Barbara
Cooley
Walter
Lundblad
Jimmy
Coffee
Deanna
Bettcher
Cherry
Robb
David
Sebring
Clarence
Richardson
Steve
Lorenz
Kenny
Worthley
Frank
Denton
Bill
Ottmann
Judy
Schoch
Carol
Houska
Robert
Schnitger
Walter
Bergquist
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Six
Class of 64                          Mrs. Esther Six, Sixth Grade, 57-58                          Provo School


    Mrs.
Six
George
Kneavel
Virginia
Britton
   
Sharon
Tofflemire
Larry
Lathrop
Margaret
Barney
Tom
Muhm
Sharon
Olson
Donnie
Giedd
Donald
Fiester
Virginia
Schoch
John
Pourier
Harry
Wiedenmeyer
Sylvia
Lee
Dennis
Olmstead
Roger
Nelson
Jerry
Sears
    Tom
Facklam
John
Odell
Paul
Meier
   
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Six
Class of 64                          Mrs. Esther Six, Sixth Grade, 57-58                          Provo School


Margaret
Barney
Virginia
Britton
Mrs.
Six
Donald
Fiester
Sharon
Olson
 
John
Odell
Harry
Wiedenmeyer
Paul
Meier
George
Kneavel
Donnie
Giedd
Jerry
Sears
Virginia
Schoch
Sharon
Tofflemire
Roger
Nelson
Tom
Muhm
Sylvia
Lee
 
  Tom
Facklam
Larry
Lathrop
John
Pourier
Dennis
Olmstead
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Aderhold
Class of 64                          Mrs. Mary Aderhold, Seventh Grade, 58-59                          Provo School


Jerry
Sears
Larry
O'Conner
Barbara
Wickstrom
Kevin
Beauvais
Roger
Nelson
Art
Nelson
Jim
Boltz
Bob
Elsasser
Dennis
Olmstead
Ruth
Kneavel
unknown
Mrs. Mary
Aderhold
Tom
Facklam
Larry
Lathrop
Sharon
Olson
Paul
Meier
Mary
Bazzle
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Alger
Class of 67                          Miss Delores Alger, Fourth Grade, 58-59                          Provo School


  Larry
Wilson
Dorcas
Stewart
unknown
Terry
Fields
David
La Plant
Raymond
Good Crow
Sam
Lessert
John
Brave
Terry
Olson
Miss
Alger
Jo Ann
Lanphear
Mary
Wright
Patsy
Wickstrom
Kathy
Dyer
Sandra
Headley
Joyce
Stuen
Jerry
Trowbridge
Darrold
Brown
Douglas
Henderson
  George
Wagner
Calvin
Hughes
Patty
Gabriel
Karen
Opp
David
Ludington
Linda
Herman
Theresa
Garcia
Dick
Lorenz
unknown
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mr. Bender
Class of 63                          Mr. Ray Bender, Eighth Grade, 58-59                          Provo School


  Dennis
Turnquist
Kenny
Chick
Larry
Newman
Mike
Davis
Ric
Rogers
Gary
Jackson
Ronnie
Flammond
Mr. Ray
Bender
Paulette
Meier
Tonia
Buhn
Sandra
Witt
Linda
Hagen
Bill
Muhm
Kenny
Erickson
Roger
Bohart
    Jane
Lachelt
Charlene
Herrold
Marjie
Triplett
Earl
Bazzle
Willie
Mesteth
 
    Diane
Bauer
    Bonita
Stuen
   
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mr. & Mrs. Ecklund
Class of 62                          Mr. & Mrs. Ecklund, Freshman Class, 58-59                          Provo School


Geraldine
Bazzle
Walter
Bergquist
Deanna
Bettcher
Joan
Catlett
George
Coates
Barbara
Cooley
Lois
Dappen
Frank
Denton
Sherrine
Dietrick
Wendell
Herrold
Sherry
Hartman
Linda
Hedglin
Mike
Hicks
Carol
Houska
Sharon
Hudson
Gloria
Lachelt
Steve
Lorenz
Tony
Lavie
Nina
Lathrop
Ronald
Nelson
Gloria
Nicolls
Rex
Norman
Bill
Ottmann
Clarence
Richardson
Cherry
Robb
Hugh
Ritchey
Kathy
Schmidt
Judy
Schoch
Dave
Sebring
Dick
Sebring
Norm
Smith
Heather
Tinsley
Pat
Twiss
Kenny
Worthley
Mrs. Beverly
Ecklund
Mr. Jack
Ecklund
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Hunter
Class of 63                          Mrs. Mary Hunter, Eighth Grade, 58-59                          Provo School


  Doug
Older
Robert
Varilek
Melvin
Denton
Cecelia
Haas
John
Hipsher
 
Harry
Mickelson
Jimmy
Coffee
Cindy
Newlin
Richard
Mohr
Jim
Anderson
Gwenda
Iversen
Calvin
Schuler
Shirley
Muhm
unknown Mary
Yunko
Mary Ellen
Ecoffey
Sharon
Young
Sherry
Hansen
Mrs.
Hunter
    Cassandra
Brave
Dale
Ludington
Helen
Barney
   
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Hunter
Class of 63                          Mrs. Mary Hunter, Eighth Grade, 58-59                          Provo School


Dale
Ludington
Helen
Barney
Mike
March
Jesse
Sears
Cecelia
Haas
Jim
Anderson
Walter
Lundblad
 
Melvin
Denton
Jimmy
Coffee
Gwenda
Iversen
Cassandra
Brave
Richard
Mohr
Cindy
Newlin
Shirley
Muhm
Mrs.
Hunter
Calvin
Schuler
John
Hipsher
Sherry
Hansen
Robert
Varilek
Harry
Mickelson
Mary
Yunko
Sharon
Young
Doug
Older

not shown; Mary Ellen Ecoffey
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Appletoft
Class of 65                          Mrs. Oline Appletoft, Seventh Grade, 59-60                          Provo School


unknown
Beverly
Johnson
Kenneth
McMillan
Janice
Bergeleen
Charlotte
Burr
Lana
Wilson
Noel
Rickard
Jim
Rogers
Cindy
Angerhofer
Albert
Lachelt
Mrs. Oline
Appletoft
unknown
Tom
Shortbull
Cynthia
Britton
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
Louis
Anderson
Rodney
Kirby
Woody
Hipsher
unknown
June
Ladner
unknown
David
Krantz
unknown
Dennis
Brafford
unknown
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mr. Bain
Class of 62                          Mr. Bain, Sophomore Class, 59-60                          Provo School


Walter
Bergquist
Deanna
Bettcher
Joan
Catlett
George
Coates
Barbara
Cooley
Lois
Dappen
Sherrine
Dietrick
Sherry
Hartman
Linda
Hedglin
  Wendell
Herrold
Mike
Hicks
Carol
Houska
Sharon
Hudson
Joe
Jacobs
Judy
Kennedy
Dave
Kime
Gloria
Lachelt
      Tony
Larvie
Nina
Lathrop
Steve
Lorenz
Diane
Mauer
Ronald
Nelson
Gloria
Nicolls
        Bill
Ottmann
Clarence
Richardson
Hugh
Ritchey
Cherry
Robb
Judy
Schoch
        Carl
Schuppan
Dave
Sebring
Dick
Sebring
Norm
Smith
Heather
Tinsley
      Pat
Twiss
Stephen
Warren
Pat
Watson
Kenny
Worthley
Shirley
Wright
Mr. George
Bain
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Crow
Class of 67                          Mrs. Crow, Fifth Grade, 59-60                          Provo School


  Dorcus
Stewart
Henry
Schmidt
Carol
Forgey
David
LaPlant
Raymond
Good Crow
Tommy
Appletoft
Terry
Fields
Terry
Olson
Danny
Heier
 
Mary
Wright
Gary
Schiffner
Judith
Coberly
Elaine
Coates
Gloria
Burr
Linda
Dyer
Ronald
Trotter
Andrea
Cornick
Joyce
Meier
Larry
Wilson
Mrs. Florence
Crow
Peggy
Hoffer
Tom
Schuler
Sandra
Mohr
Cecelia
Lawler
Theresa
Garcia
Darold
Brown
Kathy
Dyer
Sandra
Firnekas
David
Ludington
Linda
Herman
Barbara
McMillan
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Emery
Class of 63                          Mrs. Lois Emery, Freshman Class, 59-60                          Provo School


Mrs. Lois
Emery
Jim
Anderson
Diane
Bauer
Roger
Bohart
Cassandra
Brave
Tonia
Buhn
Mike
Davis
Frank
Denton
Melvin
Denton
Kenneth
Erickson
        Anita
Giedd
Cecelia
Haas
Linda
Hagen
Sherry
Hansen
        Charlene
Herrold
John
Hipsher
Gwenda
Iversen
Gary
Jackson
        Jim
Kime
Gloria
Lachelt
Dale
Ludington
Aldus
Marrs
        Paulette
Meier
William
Mesteth
Harry
Mickelson
Richard
Mohr
        Shirley
Muhm
William
Muhm
Cindy
Newlin
Larry
Newman
        Doug
Older
Richard
Rogers
Calvin
Schuler
Jesse
Sears
Bonita
Stuen
Marjie
Triplett
Dennis
Turnquist
Robert
Varilek
Sharon
Young
Mary
Yunko
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mr. Klein
Class of 64                          Mr. Merlin Klein, Eighth Grade, 59-60                          Provo School


Harry
Wiedenmeyer
Donald
Giedd
George
Kneavel
Larry
Vassos
Bob
Elsasser
 
John
Pourier
Sharon
Olson
Ramona
Wright
Virginia
Schoch
Jerry
Sears
Mr. Merlin
Klein
Tom
Muhm
Barbara
Wickstrom
Dave
Thompson
Paul
Meier
Sharon
Tofflemire
Tom
Facklam
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mr. Crow
Class of 65                          Mr. Richard Crow, Eighth Grade, 60-61                          Provo School


Bob
Bush
Tully
Cornick
Larry
Schiffner
John
Shedden
Tom
Birdsall
Noel
Rickard
Lana
Wilson
Violet
Jones
Penny
Davis
Delores
Caylor
Virginia
Britton
Mr. Richard
Crow
Barbara
Moore
Linda
Lee
Sharon
Mizner
Margaret
Schuler
Rita
Henderson
Beverly
Johnson
Calvin
Gaebler
Tom
Barkley
Ron
Arthur
Sandra
Tinsley
    Louis
Anderson
Gene
Artichoker
Dennis
Brafford
Marsha
Richardson
David
Krantz
Rita
Farrel
Forrest
Rennick
Andrew
No Heart
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Lapinsky
Class of 71                          Mrs. Lorraine Lapinsky, Second Grade, 60-61                          Provo School


Jim
Martinson
John
Hicks
Wayne
??
Glenda
Stransky
Douglas
??
Paul
??
Beverly
Burr
Janet
??
Jeffery
??
Dennis
McMillian
Mrs. Lorraine
Lapinsky
Joe
Olivas
Jerry
Anderson
Joseph
Trotter
Mike
Schoch
B.
??
Lloyd
Bissonette
Cheryl
??
unknown
unknown
unknown
 
  unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Kime & Mr. Spatz
Class of 62                          Mrs. Betty Kime & Mr. Hartley Spatz, Junior Class, 60-61                          Provo School


Deanna
Bettcher
Joan
Catlett
George
Coates
Barbara
Cooley
Sherrine
Dietrick
Sherry
Hartman
Linda
Hedglin
Wendell
Herrold
Mike
Hicks
Carol
Houska
Judy
Kennedy
David
Kime
Gloria
Lachelt
 
Tony
Larvie
Nina
Lathrop
Steve
Lorenz
Judy
Merrill
Ronald
Nelson
Gloria
Nicolls
Bill
Ottmann
Clarence
Richardson
Hugh
Ritchey
Judy
Schoch
Dave
Sebring
Dick
Sebring
Norm
Smith
Steve
Thrasher
Heather
Tinsley
Stephen
Warren
Pat
Watson
Kenneth
Worthley
Shirley
Wright
Mrs. Elizabeth
Kime
Mr. Hartley
Spatz
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

62 Seniors
Class of 62                          Mr. and Mrs. Gayhart, Senior Picture                          Provo High School


  David
Sebring
Barbara
Cooley
Hugh
Ritchey
Norman
Smith
Mrs. Bernadine
Gayhart
Mr. Martin
Gayhart
 
Linda
Hedglin
Michael
Hicks
Janet
Wages
Shirley
Wright
Joan
Catlett
Judy
Merrill
David
Kime
Deanna
Bettcher
Gloria
Lachelt
Sherry
Hartman
Nina
Lathrop
Ronald
Nelson
William
Ottmann
Judy
Kennedy
Kenney
Worthley
Richard
Sebring
Steve
Thrasher
Heather
Tinsley
Wendall
Herrold
Patrick
Watson
Clarence
Richardson
Carol
Houska
Judy
Schoch
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Miss Schreckenghaust
Class of 71                          Miss Ruby Schreckenghaust, Third Grade, 61-62                          Provo High School


xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
Harlan
Olson
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
Miss Rose
Schreckenghaust
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
 
xxx
xxx
Marlene
Taggart
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
xxx
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

xxx
Class of 63                          Mr. Lee and Mrs. Kime, Senior Picture                          Provo High School


  Mr. Patrick
Lee
Roger
Bohart
Jack
Mader
Melvin
Denton
Jesse
Sears
Mrs. Elizabeth
Kime
 
  James
Anderson
Robert
Varelik
Dale
Olson
Richard
Rogers
Harry
Mickelson
Charlotte
Herrold
 
John
Hipsher
Tonia
Buhn
Dale
Ludington
Sherlyn
Hansen
Edward
Merrill
Sharon
Young
Kenneth
Erickson
Shirley
Muhm
Calvin
Schuler
Mary
Rauhauser
Richard
Mohr
Paulette
Meier
Larry
Newman
Diane
Bauer
Carl
Schuppan
Mary
Yunko
Michael
Davis
Jane
Lachelt
George
Coates
Cassandra
Brave
Gary
Jackson
Cecila
Haas
James
Kime
Jacklyn
Gray
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Backhaus
Class of 71                          Mrs. Vera Backhaus, Fifth Grade, 63-64                          Provo School


  John
Hicks
unknown
unknown
Beverly
Burr
unknown
Janet
Moran
unknown
James
Martinson
Mrs. Vera
Backhaus
unknown
unknown
Marlene
Taggert
Lloyd
Bissonette
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
  unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
Jerry
Anderson
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Senior Picture
Class of 65                          Mr. Stanley and Mr. Getsgo, Senior Picture                          Provo High School


  Mr. Charles
Stanley
Woodrow
Hipsher
Rita
Henderson
Pamela
Turnquist
Gary
Schiffner
Mr. Leo
Getsgo
 
Ronald
Arthur
Tom
Barkley
Tom
Schuler
Noel
Rickard
Robert
Martinson
Larry
Schiffner
Wayne
Hoffer
Calvin
Gaebler
Jim
Rogers
Beverly
Johnson
Louis
Anderson
Charles
Yunko
Rodney
Kirby
Elwood
Corbine
Richard
Larson
Bryon
Lolley
Rita
Farrell
Douglas
Stewart
Cynthia
Angerhofer
Robin
Jones
Sandra
Tinsley
Davin
Krantz
Margaret
Schuler
Robert
Bush
Adelbert
Herrold
Aloma
Farrell
Ted
Facklam
Judy
DeYounge
Donald
Stanley
Delores
Caylor
Dennis
Brafford
Geraldine
Schuler
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Gisie
Class of 71                          Mrs. Madalynne Gisie, Sixth Grade, 64-65                          Provo School


  John
Root
Kenny
???
Harlan
Olson
Beverly
Burr
Jerry
Mesteth
Janet
Moran
Charles
???
Mrs. Madalynne
Gisie
Randy
???
Linda
Stucky
Marlene
Taggart
John
Hicks
James
Martinson
Lloyd
Bissonette
Joe
Olivas
  Jerry
Anderson
Jerry
Miller
Martin
Weisz
Tina
Krantz
Dan
Olivas
Tom
Farrell
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Hunter
Class of 69                          Mrs. Mary Hunter, Eighth Grade, 64-65                          Provo School


  Charlene
Catlett
Gary
Pearson
Bob
Breen
Miles
Penor
Steve
Myers
John
Donbraska
Mrs. Mary
Hunter
Charles
Farrell
Marilyn
Shortbull
Debbie
Pourier
Candance
Lawrence
Sue
Martin
Doug
Aadson
  Tom
Anderson
LaDonna
Caylor
Wendy
Cooley
Lanette
Schmitz
Jackie
Olivas
Russell
Opp
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

66 Seniors
Class of 66                          Mr. and Mrs. Miller, Senior Class, 65-66                          Provo School


Karl
Kietzke
Curtis
Weisz
John
Haas
Joe
Wright
Loren
Pogreba
Louis
Schmidt
Kenneth
Shoop
Pat
Hicks
David
Brown
 
Mrs. Karen
Miller
Woodrow
Hipsher
Ronald
Mayer
Mike
Gannon
Richard
Black
Bruce
Barkley
Stanley
Tinsley
Gary
Erickson
Jack
Wallace
Mr. Duane
Miller
  Annette
Remington
Connie
Irwin
Judy
Wallace
Carol
Schmitz
Violet
Jones
Rita
Skroch
Sharon
Boltz
Patty
Hoar
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

67 Seniors
Class of 67                          Mr. Syverson, Senior Class, 66-67                          Provo School


James
Martin
Joyce
Meier
Mary
Hipsher
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Vera Backhaus
Classes of 75 and 76                          Mrs. Vera Backhaus, Third and Fourth Grade, 66-67                          Provo School


  Bobby
Woodcox
Charla
Curl
Tim
Gannon
John
Novak
Margaret
Sisley
Mrs. Vera
Backhaus
Fern
Stanton
Debra
Syverson
Susan
O'Neill
Elisabeth
Sisley
Colleen
Allen
Bruce
Pengra
Bruce
Kern
  Peggy
Novak
Mabel
Grantham
Wade
Currey
Bart
Brafford
Lori
Hunter
Kevin
Olson
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Gisie
Classes of 73 and 74                          Mrs. Madalynne Gisie, Fifth and Sixth Grade, 66-67                          Provo School


  Ronald
Caylor
Sharon
Allen
Vicki
Bissonette
Randy
Beehler
Guy
Brafford
Mrs. Madalynne
Gisie
Kathy
Brafford
Dale
Currey
Cara
Stanton
Lisa
Novak
Dale
Pourier
Merle
Muhe
Janet
Caylor
  Perry
Syverson
David
Henderson
Jerry
Hunter
Gary
Kern
Tim
O'Neill
Robert
Hartman
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Syverson
Classes of 77 and 78                          Mrs. Norma Syverson, First and Second Grade, 66-67                          Provo School


  Mrs. Norma
Syverson
Danny
Allen
Don
Staley
David
Garthwaite
Victor
Bissonette
Danny
Convey
Dale
Convey
 
Teresa
Mohr
Julia
Allen
Violet
Bissonette
Cheryl
Bettelyoun
Pat
Garthwaite
Colleen
Convey
Melvin
Wasserburger
Wade
Olson
Susie
Brafford
    Wendy
Olson
C.
Wittakas
Jeanette
Sisley
Diane
Syverson
James
O'Neill
Kenneth
Curl
 
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Mrs. Van Loan
Class of 79                          Mrs. Gladys Van Loan, Kindergarten, 66-67                          Provo School


Mrs. Gladys
Van Loan
M.
Zausch
Thomas
Garthwaite
R.
Gaffre
Vera
Tresler
William
Novak
Go to top of page



mouse over for name

Seventh Grade
Class of 72                          Seventh Grade, 66-67                          Provo School


  David
Curl
David
Curl
James
Hartman
Linda
Huston
Julie
Novak
Richard
Roller
Eldon
Stanton
Larry
Syverson
Daniel
Wallace


Pictures not available
Ronni
Bauman
Robert
Nelson
Leah
Schuck
Go to top of page






 

IE tested in Internet Explorer 8 firefox tested in Mozilla Firefox 3.5.7 chrome tested in Google Chrome
1920 X 1080 resolution